Updated Rider List Schedule for Series Finale

 

Dear Competitor,

Please find below information for Rd4 of the QRFX at Queensland Raceway on the 25-26 November
At the end of this post is the provisional Rider list,  at present we have 67 entries.

Entries are still open, click here to enter online QRENTRY

Saturday sign on: 7am in the Queensland Raceway Office, you will be asked to provide a form of ID (eg your drivers licence) and your racing licence.
For those competitors who are not attending Saturday Practice sign on at the Queensland Race Office from 7.30am on Sunday.

Scrutineering Club Competitors:
Machine self scrutineered, please hand the completed Scrutineering Checklist when you sign on. Click here for Scrutineering Checklist 
Sign on will only take approximately 2 minutes per rider if you have your checklist already completed.

Gear Examination: Scrutineering Open from 7.15 am all riding gear must be scrutineered prior to going on track
Competitors entered into the specific class time slot will be given priority and have the right to go ahead of any non-scheduled competitor.    
Supersport 7.15 - 8.00      
400 Supersport, Qld F3, SuperTwin 7.15 - 8.00      
8.15 Compulsory Rider's Briefing in the Briefing room All Riders To Attend.      
400 Supersport, Qld F3, SuperTwin 8.30 - 8.50      
Superbike 8.50 - 9.20      


Scrutineering for Race Your Mates:
Your machine & riding gear will be scrutineered by our officials in your garage.

Garages: will be unlocked & available for set up from 7am. Competitors will be able to leave their bikes in their allocated garages overnight. Click here for ** Updated 23.11 6pm Garage Allocation

Rider's Briefing:
Saturday's rider's briefing:
All riders 8.15 in the Briefing room.
Sunday's briefing:
Club competitors  8.15 in the Briefing room.
Race Your Mates 8.15 in your garage.

Please click on the links below for:
Saturday Schedule
Sunday Schedule


Tyre Fitting Service:
Champions will be at the circuit from midday on Saturday & early Sunday morning.

Thank you for your support & See you at the track.
Regards,
Gloria & Terry

PROVISIONAL RIDER LIST

Competitors are asked to please check their details below and if there are any changes to be made please email Gloria on qrfx@qldraceways.com.au

 

Class Rider # First Name Surname Sponsor Make Model Grade
Superbike 3 Gary Keller   Yamaha R1 D
Superbike 9 John Stamnas Goodridge BMW S1000RR B
Superbike 14 Dwayne  Town Hi-side Leather Repair, Carto Engineering Suzuki GSXR1000 D
Superbike 30 Angus Reekie KTM, Motorex, Hunter Valley Motorsports KTM 1290 SuperDuke A
Superbike 37 Michael Edwards Northstar Yamaha Yamaha R1 A
Superbike 40 Zachary  Simpson Caloundra Motorcycle Centre BMW S1000RR D
Superbike 81 Michael O'Keeffe   Aprilia RSV4R D
Superbike 97 Josh Cavenagh Loan WA, MPR M/Cyles, INOX Lubricants Kawasaki ZX10R D
Superbike 99 Rawiri Mahuika   BMW S1000RR D
Superbike 193 Kiri Welsh   BMW S1000RR D
Superbike 207 Kurt Grainger Ride Dynamics Yamaha R1 D
Superbike 217 Dean Hasler   BMW S1000RR B
Superbike 510 Roger Burman   Kawasaki ZX10R D
  ** 13 entries to date        

 

 

Class Rider # First Name Surname Sponsor Make Model Grd
Supersport 14 Mick Train CnTeNa Racing Yamaha  R6 C
Supersport 23 Matt Pillington MPR Motorcyces Yamaha  R6 D
Supersport 28 Keith Feely JKF Construction Pty Ltd Suzuki  GSXR600 C
Supersport 47 Callum Barker Elite Motorcycles, Powerplus Fuels, West Sliders Suzuki  GSXR600 B
Supersport 80 Paul McKay   Suzuki  GSXR600 D
Supersport 204 Chris Bailey Fast Jeffrey Racing Yamaha R6 D
Supersport 316 Jason Brown Fubar Racing Honda CBR600RR D
Supersport 412 Garth Graves   Yamaha R6 D
Supersport 991 Dave McNulty McNulty gasfix Yamaha R6 D
  ** 9 entries to date        

 

Class Rider # First Name Surname Sponsor Make Model
400 Supersport 300 21 Jarred Brook KTM Australia,Wide Bay Motorcycles, Shark Leathers, Shoei Helmets, Pirelli, Motul KTM RC390
400 Supersport 300 44 Emma Scoles   Yamaha R3
400 Supersport 300 48 Sharni Pinfold Shark Leathers, Northstar Yamaha, A1 Racepaint, Nolan Helmets, Lucas Oil Yamaha  R3
400 Supersport 300 58 Mitchell Kuhne Shark Leathers, Airoh Helmets, A1 Race Paint, Northstar Yamaha, Lucas Oils Yamaha R3
400 Supersport 300 81 Stephen Pryce Fast Jeffrey Racing Kawasaki Ninja 300
400 Supersport 300 125 James Sealy   Kawasaki Ninja 300
400 Supersport 300 151 Locky Taylor LKI, RideDynamics,F2P Yamaha R3
400 Supersport 300 305 Andrew Edser RedMen Fire Protection, RaceArt Designs, Walters Motorcycles Kawasaki Ninja 300
400 Supersport 300 410 Ryan Dadd Ride Dynamics, Shark leathers, chiro one, Legassick, 6Tdegrees Yamaha R3
             
400 Supersport 250 23 Grant Jordan Knockout Anaesthesia Services, Biker Basics Rider Training Honda CBR250RR
400 Supersport 250 27 Craig Harms   Honda CBR250RR
400 Supersport 250 68 Vicki Holmes   Honda CBR250RR
400 Supersport 250 127 Rebekah Pearce   Honda CBR250RR
400 Supersport 250 222 Geoff Taylor Fast Jeffrey Racing Honda CBR250RR
400 Supersport 250 249 Pam Dougall Fast Jeffrey Racing Honda CBR250RR
400 Supersport 250 273 Steven Bailey Fast Jeffrey Racing Honda CBR250RR
             
QLD F3 3 Leigh Holmes Fast Jeffrey Racing Kawasaki ZXR400
QLD F3 128 Chris Day   Honda CBR400
             
SuperTwin 700 71 Keith Wenban   Hyosung GTR650
  ** 19 Entries to date      

 

Class Rider # First Name Surname Sponsors Make Model
Race Your Mates 2 Wayne  Williams    Suzuki GSXR1000
Race Your Mates 3 Brady Millington   Kawasaki ZX6R
Race Your Mates 4 Kimberley Watson   Suzuki GSXR1000
Race Your Mates 7 Michael Cantrell   Suzuki GSXR1000
Race Your Mates 8 Lee McFetridge   Honda CBR1000RR
Race Your Mates 10 Darren Lightbody GT Styles, Lightbody Transport Honda CBR600RR
Race Your Mates 14 Michael Fairley GT Styles, Lightbody Transport Honda CBR1000RR
Race Your Mates 21 Gylmar Aguilar MPR Racing, INOX Honda CBR1000RR
Race Your Mates 19 Brett Roberts Me!! Honda CBR600RR
Race Your Mates 33 Trent Parcell   Suzuki GSXR1000
Race Your Mates 37 Tony Nicholson GT Styles, Lightbody Transport Honda CBR954
Race Your Mates 38 Clark Gaddes   Honda CBR600RR
Race Your Mates 46 Jack Hasler   Yamaha R6
Race Your Mates 48 Shane Comino   Honda CBR1000RR
Race Your Mates 50 Ian Sloan   BMW S1000RR
Race Your Mates 61 Mark Stemm   Suzuki GSXR750
Race Your Mates 63 Peter Muston   Suzuki GSXR750
Race Your Mates 74 Trevor Dent Chill'd Out Air-conditioning Suzuki GSXR1000
Race Your Mates 75 Kees Tjaden   Ducati 1198
Race Your Mates 78 Gareth Hebron   Yamaha R1
Race Your Mates 81 Jamie Elliott   Yamaha R1
Race Your Mates 88 Mitchell Jackson   Yamaha R1
Race Your Mates 89 Ray  Iwrin GT Styles, Lightbody Transport Honda CBR600RR
Race Your Mates 159 Dave Allison   Triumph  Daytona 675
Race Your Mates 479 Artur Tylingo   BMW S1000RR
Race Your Mates 840 Ash Edwards Northstar Yamaha Yamaha R1
  ** 26 Entries to date      

 

 

v2.10 © 2017 Promoto Media Pty Ltd.